2019 Logie Awards


Public Voted Categories

Most Popular Personality On TV (Gold Logie)

  • Amanda Keller (The Living Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)
  • Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)
  • Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)
  • Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)
  • Sam Mac (Sunrise, Channel Seven)
  • Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)
  • Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

Most Popular Actor

  • Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)
  • Guy Pearce (Jack Irish, ABC)
  • Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)
  • Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
  • Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)
  • Ryan Moloney (Neighbours, 10)

Most Popular Actress

  • Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)
  • Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven, ABC)
  • Deborah Mailman (Bite Club/Mystery Road, Nine Network/ABC)
  • Eve Morey (Neighbours, 10)
  • Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)
  • Marta Dusseldorp (A Place To Call Home/Jack Irish, Foxtel/ABC)

Most Popular Presenter

  • Amanda Keller (The Living Room/Dancing With The Stars, 10)
  • Carrie Bickmore (The Project, 10)
  • Costa Georgiadis (Gardening Australia, ABC)
  • Julia Morris (Blind Date/I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here/Chris & Julia's Sunday Night Takeaway, 10)
  • Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz, ABC)
  • Waleed Aly (The Project, 10)

Graham Kennedy Award For Most Popular New Talent

  • Bonnie Anderson (Neighbours, 10)
  • Courtney Miller (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
  • Dylan Alcott (The Set, ABC)
  • Eddie Woo (Teenage Boss, ABC)
  • Joe Jonas (The Voice Australia, Nine Network)
  • Tasia Zalar (Mystery Road, ABC)

Most Popular Drama Program

  • Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)
  • Home And Away (Channel Seven)
  • Mystery Road (ABC)
  • Neighbours (10)
  • The Cry (ABC)
  • Wentworth (Foxtel)

Most Popular Entertainment Program

  • Anh's Brush With Fame (ABC)
  • Dancing With The Stars (10)
  • Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)
  • Gruen (ABC)
  • Hard Quiz (ABC)
  • The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

Most Popular Comedy Program

  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (10)
  • Hughesy, We Have A Problem (10)
  • Rosehaven (ABC)
  • Russell Coight's All Aussie Adventures (10)
  • Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell (ABC)
  • True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

Most Popular Reality Program

  • Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)
  • I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here! (10)
  • Married At First Sight (Nine Network)
  • MasterChef Australia (10)
  • My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)
  • The Block (Nine Network)

Most Popular Lifestyle Program

  • Back In Time For Dinner (ABC)
  • Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)
  • Gardening Australia (ABC)
  • Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel)
  • The Living Room (10)
  • Travel Guides (Nine Network)

Most Popular Panel or Current Affairs Program

  • 7.30 (ABC)
  • 60 Minutes (Nine Network)
  • A Current Affair (Nine Network)
  • Australian Story (ABC)
  • Four Corners (ABC)
  • The Project (10)

Most Popular Television Commercial

  • Dundee: Australia's Tourism Ad In Disguise — Tourism Australia
  • Frank — Westpac
  • I Am The Captain Of My Own Soul — Invictus Games
  • Naked Wrestling — KFC
  • Santa Crashes Christmas — Aldi
  • Serena Project: I Touch Myself — Berlei

Industry Voted Categories:

Most Outstanding Drama Series

  • Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)
  • Mystery Road (ABC)
  • Neighbours (10)
  • Secret City: Under The Eagle (Foxtel)
  • Wentworth (Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

  • Bloom (Stan)
  • Olivia Newton-John: Hopelessly Devoted To You (Channel Seven)
  • On The Ropes (SBS)
  • Pine Gap (ABC)
  • The Cry (ABC)

Most Outstanding Actor

  • Aaron Pedersen (Mystery Road, ABC)
  • Bryan Brown (Bloom, Stan)
  • Jay Ryan (Fighting Season, Foxtel)
  • Robbie Magasiva (Wentworth, Foxtel)
  • Scott Ryan (Mr Inbetween, Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Actress

  • Danielle Cormack (Secret City: Under The Eagle, Foxtel)
  • Jenna Coleman (The Cry, ABC)
  • Judy Davis (Mystery Road, ABC)
  • Leah Purcell (Wentworth, Foxtel)
  • Nicole Chamoun (On The Ropes, SBS)

Most Outstanding Supporting Actor

  • Bernard Curry (Wentworth, Foxtel)
  • Ewen Leslie (Fighting Season, Foxtel)
  • Frankie J Holden (A Place To Call Home, Foxtel)
  • Ian Meadows (Dead Lucky, SBS)
  • Wayne Blair (Mystery Road, ABC)

Most Outstanding Supporting Actress

  • Asher Keddie (The Cry, ABC)
  • Celia Ireland (Wentworth, Foxtel)
  • Jacki Weaver (Bloom, Stan)
  • Keisha Castle-Hughes (On The Ropes, SBS)
  • Susie Porter (The Second, Stan)

Most Outstanding Entertainment Program

  • Australian Ninja Warrior (Nine Network)
  • Eurovision — Australia Decides 2018 (SBS)
  • Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/10)
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (10)
  • True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

Most Outstanding Children's Program

  • Bluey (ABC)
  • Grace Beside Me (SBS/NITV)
  • Mustangs FC (ABC)
  • Teenage Boss (ABC)
  • The Bureau Of Magical Things (10)

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

  • Australia Vs India; Second Test In Perth (Foxtel)
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games (Channel Seven)
  • Invictus Games Sydney 2018 (ABC)
  • Supercars Championship: Bathurst (10)
  • The 2018 FIFA World Cup (SBS)

Most Outstanding News Coverage or Public Affairs Report

  • "James Comey Interview" (7.30, ABC)
  • "Leadership Spill" (Sky News, Foxtel)
  • "Out Of The Dark" (Four Corners, ABC)
  • "Townsville Flood Disaster" (7 News, Channel Seven)
  • "Who Cares?" (Four Corners, ABC)

Most Outstanding Factual or Documentary Program

  • Employable Me (ABC)
  • Exposed: The Case Of Keli Lane (ABC)
  • Ron Iddles: The Good Cop (Foxtel)
  • Taboo (10)
  • The Pacific — In The Wake Of Captain Cook With Sam Neil (Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Reality Program

  • Australian Survivor: Champions Vs Contenders (10)
  • House Rules (Channel Seven)
  • Married At First Sight (Nine Network)
  • MasterChef Australia (10)
  • The Block (Nine Network)

Hall of Fame Inductee

  • tba