2015 Logie Awards


Public Voted Categories

Best Personality On TV (Gold Logie)

  • Grant Denyer - All Star Family Feud/Family Feud/The Great Australian Spelling Bee
  • Jessica Marais - Love Child/The Wrong Girl
  • Peter Helliar - The Project
  • Rodger Corser - Doctor Doctor/The Doctor Blake Mysteries
  • Samuel Johnson - Molly
  • Waleed Aly - The Project

Best Actor

  • Craig McLachlan - Deep Water/The Doctor Blake Mysteries/The Wrong Girl
  • Erik Thomson - 800 Words
  • Richard Roxburgh - Rake
  • Rodger Corser - Doctor Doctor/The Doctor Blake Mysteries
  • Samuel Johnson - Molly

Best Actress

  • Asher Keddie - Offspring
  • Deborah Mailman - Cleverman/Jack Irish/Offspring/Wolf Creek
  • Jessica Marais - Love Child/The Wrong Girl
  • Jessica Mauboy - The Secret Daughter
  • Marta Dusseldorp - A Place To Call Home/Jack Irish/Janet King

Best Presenter

  • Amanda Keller - The Living Room
  • Carrie Bickmore - The Project
  • Grant Denyer - All Star Family Feud/Family Feud/The Great Australian Spelling Bee
  • Sarah Harris - Shark Tank/Studio 10
  • Waleed Aly - The Project

Best New Talent

  • Hayley Magnus - The Wrong Girl
  • Penny McNamee - Home And Away
  • Rob Collins - Cleverman/The Wrong Girl
  • Shalom Brune-Franklin - Doctor Doctor
  • Tiarnie Coupland - Love Child

Best Drama Program

  • 800 Words
  • Doctor Doctor
  • Home And Away
  • Molly
  • Offspring
  • Wentworth

Best Entertainment Program

  • Anh's Brush With Fame
  • Family Feud
  • Have You Been Paying Attention?
  • The Voice Australia
  • Upper Middle Bogan

Best News Panel Or Current Affairs Program

  • Four Corners
  • Studio 10
  • Sunrise
  • The Project
  • Today

Best Reality Program

  • Australian Survivor
  • I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!
  • MasterChef Australia
  • My Kitchen Rules
  • The Block

Best Sports Program

  • In Rio Today
  • Monday Night With Matty Johns
  • The AFL Footy Show
  • The NRL Footy Show
  • Wide World Of Sports

Best Lifestyle Program

  • Better Homes And Gardens
  • Gardening Australia
  • Luke Warm Sex
  • Selling Houses Australia
  • The Living Room

Best Factual Program

  • Australian Story
  • Bondi Rescue
  • Bondi Vet
  • Gogglebox Australia
  • Todd Sampson's Body Hack

Industry Voted Categories:

Most Outstanding Drama Series

  • A Place To Call Home
  • Cleverman
  • Rake
  • The Code
  • Wentworth

Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

  • Barracuda
  • Deep Water
  • Molly
  • Secret City
  • The Kettering Incident

Most Outstanding Actor

  • Henry Nixon - The Kettering Incident
  • Noah Taylor - Deep Water
  • Richard Roxburgh - Rake
  • Rodger Corser - Doctor Doctor
  • Samuel Johnson - Molly

Most Outstanding Actress

  • Anna Torv - Secret City
  • Danielle Cormack - Wentworth
  • Elizabeth Debicki - The Kettering Incident
  • Jessica Marais - Love Child
  • Marta Dusseldorp - Janet King
  • Yael Stone - Deep Water

Most Outstanding Supporting Actor

  • Ben Oxenbould - Deep Water
  • Damon Herriman - Secret City
  • Matt Nable - Barracuda
  • Rick Donald - 800 Words
  • Ryan Johnson - Doctor Doctor

Most Outstanding Supporting Actress

  • Debra Lawrance - Please Like Me
  • Deborah Mailman - Wolf Creek
  • Jenni Baird - A Place To Call Home
  • Nicole da Silva - Wentworth
  • Victoria Haralabidou - Barracuda

Graham Kennedy Award for Most Outstanding Newcomer

  • Elias Anton - Barracuda
  • Geraldine Hakewill - Wanted
  • Hunter Page-Lochard - Cleverman
  • Rob Collins - Cleverman
  • Tilda Cobham-Hervey - The Kettering Incident

Most Outstanding Entertainment Program

  • Anh's Brush With Fame
  • Gruen
  • Have You Been Paying Attention?
  • The Voice Australia
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering

Most Outstanding Comedy Program

  • Black Comedy
  • Please Like Me
  • Rosehaven
  • Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell
  • Upper Middle Bogan

Most Outstanding News Coverage

  • "Bankstown Hospital" - Nine News
  • "Federal Election 2016" - Seven News
  • "Inside Syria" - SBS World News
  • "S.A. Waste Dump" - NITV News
  • "Sky News Election Coverage 2016" - Sky News

Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

  • "Anita Cobby: You Thought You Knew It All…" - Seven News Investigates
  • "Australia's Shame" - Four Corners
  • "George Pell Investigation" - 7.30
  • "Good Cop, Bad Cop" - 60 Minutes
  • "Money For Nothing" - Four Corners

Most Outstanding Factual or Documentary Program

  • Conviction
  • Deep Water: The Real Story
  • Gogglebox Australia
  • Keeping Australia Alive
  • Todd Sampson's Body Hack

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

  • 2016 NRL Grand Final
  • 2016 Supercars Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
  • 2016 AFL Grand Final
  • Cricket: KFC Big Bash League
  • Rio 2016 Olympic Games

Most Outstanding Children's Program

  • Beat Bugs
  • Bottersnikes & Gumbles
  • Little Lunch: The Nightmare Before Graduation
  • Nowhere Boys: Two Moons Rising
  • Tomorrow When The War Began

Hall of Fame Inductee

  • Kerri-Anne Kennerley